See also

Family of Leon Bouchard and Henriette

Husband: Leon Bouchard (1843?- )
Wife: Henriette (1849?- )
Children: Louis L Bouchard (1870?- )
Therese Bouchard (1872?- )
Marie L Bouchard (1873?- )
Pauline L Bouchard (1876?- )
Marie N Bouchard (1879- )
Marriage before 18701

Husband: Leon Bouchard

Name: Leon Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Father: Unknown Bouchard ( - )
Mother: Unknown Unknown ( - )
Birth 1843 (approx.) Paris, Ile-de-France, France1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 37-38) 2 Dwelling, Chiswick, Middlesex, England1
head of the household aged 38, Toncieur On Papier Peint(Paper Stainer), born Paris.

Wife: Henriette

Name: Henriette1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Henriette Bouchard1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1849 (approx.) Rouen, Haute-Normandie, France1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 31-32) 2 Dwelling, Chiswick, Middlesex, England1
wife aged 32, born Rouen France, living with husband

Child 1: Louis L Bouchard

Name: Louis L Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Birth 1870 (approx.) Paris, Ile-de-France, France1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 10-11) 2 Dwelling, Chiswick, Middlesex, England1
aged 11, attending school born Paris, living with parents

Child 2: Therese Bouchard

Name: Therese Bouchard1
Sex: Female
Birth 1872 (approx.) Paris, Ile-de-France, France1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 8-9) 2 Dwelling, Chiswick, Middlesex, England1
aged 9, attending school born Paris, living with paents

Child 3: Marie L Bouchard

Name: Marie L Bouchard1
Sex: Female
Birth 1873 (approx.) Paris, Ile-de-France, France1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 7-8) 2 Dwelling, Chiswick, Middlesex, England1
aged 8, attending school born Paris, living with parents

Child 4: Pauline L Bouchard

Name: Pauline L Bouchard1
Sex: Female
Birth 1876 (approx.) Paris, Ile-de-France, France1
Blind
Census 3 April 1881 (age 4-5) 2 Dwelling, Chiswick, Middlesex, England
aged 5, born Paris, living with parents

Child 5: Marie N Bouchard

Name: Marie N Bouchard1
Sex: Female
Birth 1879 Paris, Ile-de-France, France1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 1-2) 2 Dwelling, Chiswick, Middlesex, England1
aged 2, born Paris, living with parents

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1351/24/43.