See also

Family of Benjamin Bouchard and Ellen Thwaites

Husband: Benjamin Bouchard (1832?- )
Wife: Ellen Thwaites (1838?- )
Children: John Thwaites (1862- )
Emma Thwaites (1864?- )
Fanny Thwaites (1865?- )
Sarah Thwaites (1867?- )
Robert Thwaites (1869?- )
Benjamin Bouchard (1878?- )
Marriage before 18621

Husband: Benjamin Bouchard

Name: Benjamin Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1832 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 48-49) 174 Hanbury Street, New Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England1
head of the household aged 49, Gen/Lab, borm Bethnal Green
Census 31 March 1901 (age 68-69) Bethnal Green, London, England2
head of the household aged 70,, no occupation, born in Bethnal Green London

Wife: Ellen Thwaites

Name: Ellen Thwaites1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Bouchard1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1838 (approx.) Spitalfields, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 42-43) 174 Hanbury Street, New Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England1
wife aged 43, born Spialfields, living with her husband

Child 1: John Thwaites

Name: John Thwaites1
Sex: Male
Birth 1862 Hackney, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 18-19) 174 Hanbury Street, New Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England1
aged 19, unmarried, Soldier, born Hackney, living with mother & step-father

Child 2: Emma Thwaites

Name: Emma Thwaites1
Sex: Female
Birth 1864 (approx.) Hackney, Middlesex, England1
aged 17, u/m, Cigar Maker, Hackney, living with mother & step-father
Census 3 April 1881 (age 16-17) 174 Hanbury Street, New Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England1
aged 16, unmarried, Cigar Maker, born Hackney, living with mother & step-father

Child 3: Fanny Thwaites

Name: Fanny Thwaites1
Sex: Female
Birth 1865 (approx.) New Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 15-16) 174 Hanbury Street, New Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England1
aged 16, unmarried, Cigar Maker, born Mile End New Town, living with mother & step-father

Child 4: Sarah Thwaites

Name: Sarah Thwaites1
Sex: Female
Birth 1867 (approx.) New Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 13-14) 174 Hanbury Street, New Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England1
aged 14, Cigar Maker, born Mile End New Town, living with mother & step-father

Child 5: Robert Thwaites

Name: Robert Thwaites1
Sex: Male
Birth 1869 (approx.) New Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 11-12) 174 Hanbury Street, New Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England1
aged 12, attending school born Mile End New Town, living with mother & step-father

Child 6: Benjamin Bouchard

Name: Benjamin Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Birth 1878 (approx.) Ireland1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 2-3) 174 Hanbury Street, New Town, Mile End, Middlesex, England1
aged 3, born Ireland, living with parents
Census 31 March 1901 (age 22-23) Bethnal Green, London, England2
aged 23, Dust Cadman, born in Whitechapel London

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:0441/69/35.
2"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1901/Census Decoder/2005.