See also

Family of Joseph Bouchard and Sarah

Husband: Joseph Bouchard (1833?- )
Wife: Sarah (1838?- )
Children: Charles Joseph Bouchard (1862?- )
Alice Bouchard (1870?- )
Frederick Bouchard (1872?- )
Herbert Bouchard (1880?- )
Marriage before 18621

Husband: Joseph Bouchard

Name: Joseph Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1833 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 47-48) 2 Lamb Terrace, Hackney, Middlesex, England1
head of the household aged 48, Warehouseman & Porter, born in Bethnal Green

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bouchard1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1838 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 42-43) 2 Lamb Terrace, Hackney, Middlesex, England1
wife aged 43, born in Bethnal Green, living with her husband

Child 1: Charles Joseph Bouchard

Name: Charles Joseph Bouchard2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Charlotte Eliza Leah (1866?- )
Occupation stationer then a tobacconist and newsagent3,4
Birth 1862 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1,3,4
Hackney in 1901 census
Census 3 April 1881 (age 18-19) 2 Lamb Terrace, Hackney, Middlesex, England1
aged 19, unmarried, Warehouseman, born in Bethnal Green, living with parents
Census 31 March 1901 (age 39) 150A Goldsmith Row, Shoreditch, London, England3
married head of the household working as a stationer and living in three rooms with his wife Charlotte and daughters Grace Lilian (actually niece Lilian Goring) and Beatrice, born in Hackney London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 49) 107a Mare Street, Hackney, London, England4
married head of the household working as a tobacconist and newsagent on his own account and living in five rooms with his wife Charlotte, daughters Grace, Beatrice and Winifred, and niece Lilian Goring aged 22, born in Bethnal Green London

Child 2: Alice Bouchard

Name: Alice Bouchard1
Sex: Female
Birth 1870 (approx.) Hackney, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 10-11) 2 Lamb Terrace, Hackney, Middlesex, England1
aged 11, attending school, born Hackney, living with parents

Child 3: Frederick Bouchard

Name: Frederick Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Ellen (1875?- )
Birth 1872 (approx.) Hackney, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 8-9) 2 Lamb Terrace, Hackney, Middlesex, England1
aged 9, attending school, born Hackney, living with parents
Census 31 March 1901 (age 28-29) St. Pancras, London, England5
aged 29, Shopkeeper, born Hackney London

Child 4: Herbert Bouchard

Name: Herbert Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 (approx.) Hackney, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 0-1) 2 Lamb Terrace, Hackney, Middlesex, England1
aged 1, born Hackney, living with parents

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:0311/31/53.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Hackney 1885 quarter:3 volume:1b page:899.
3"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:279 folio:122 page:14.
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:1134 class:RG78 piece:37 registration district:11 sub-district:4 enumeration district:29 schedule:90.
5"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1901/Census Decoder/2005.