See also

Family of Alfred Bouchard and Mary Ann

Husband: Alfred Bouchard (1840?- )
Wife: Mary Ann (1841?- )
Children: Alice E Bouchard (1867?- )
Clara Bouchard (1868?- )
Arthur Bouchard (1870?- )
Walter Bouchard (1875?- )
Ada Bouchard (1877?- )
Alfred Edgar Bouchard (1879?- )
Lillian Bouchard (1880?- )
Marriage before 18671

Husband: Alfred Bouchard

Name: Alfred Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Father: William Bouchard (1795-1876)
Mother: Sarah Starr (1799?- )
Birth 1840 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1,2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 9) 23 Wolverley Street, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2
son attending school and living with his parents and five siblings, born in Bethnal Green Middlesex
Census 3 April 1881 (age 40-41) 10 William Street, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
head of the household aged 41, Cork cutter, born Bethnal Green
Death
Y

Wife: Mary Ann

Name: Mary Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Bouchard1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1841 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 39-40) 10 William Street, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
wife aged 40, born Bethnal Green, living with husband
Census 31 March 1901 (age 59-60) 111 Old Ford Road, Bethnal Green, London, England3
Mother, widow, aged 60, born Bethnal Green, living with son Walter #9362

Child 1: Alice E Bouchard

Name: Alice E Bouchard1
Sex: Female
Birth 1867 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 13-14) 10 William Street, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
aged 14, unmarried, Tie Maker, born Bethnal Green, living with parents

Child 2: Clara Bouchard

Name: Clara Bouchard1
Sex: Female
Birth 1868 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 12-13) 10 William Street, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
aged 13, unmarried, Tie Maker, born Bethnal Green, living with parents

Child 3: Arthur Bouchard

Name: Arthur Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth Amelia Dugard (1875?- )
Occupation book binder then a vellum binder4,5
Birth 1870 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1,4,5
Census 3 April 1881 (age 10-11) 10 William Street, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
aged 11, attending school born Bethnal Green, living with parents
Census 31 January 1901 (age 31) 101A Roman Road, Bethnal Green, London, England4
married head of the household working as an assistant book binder and living in four rooms with his wife and sons Arthur and Alfred, born in Bethnal Green London
Census 2 April 1911 (age 40) 58 Arbery Road, Bethnal Green, London, England5
married head of the household working as a vellum binder and living in four rooms with his wife and son Arthur, born in Bethnal Green London

Child 4: Walter Bouchard

Name: Walter Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Birth 1875 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 5-6) 10 William Street, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
aged 6, attending school born Bethnal Green, living with parents
Census 31 March 1901 (age 25-26) 111 Old Ford Road, Bethnal Green, London, England3
head of the household aged 26, unmarried, Vellum Binder, born Bethnal Green

Child 5: Ada Bouchard

Name: Ada Bouchard1
Sex: Female
Birth 1877 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 3-4) 10 William Street, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
aged 4, attending school born Bethnal Green, living with parents
Census 31 March 1901 (age 23-24) 111 Old Ford Road, Bethnal Green, London, England3
aged 24, unmarried, Til Maker Shirt, Worker working at home, born Bethnal Green, living with mother

Child 6: Alfred Edgar Bouchard

Name: Alfred Edgar Bouchard1,3
Sex: Male
Birth 1879 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 1-2) 10 William Street, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
aged 2, born Bethnal Green, living with parents
Census 31 March 1901 (age 21-22) 111 Old Ford Road, Bethnal Green, London, England3
aged 22, unmarried, Valluem Binder, worker, born Bethnal Green, living with mother

Child 7: Lillian Bouchard

Name: Lillian Bouchard1
Sex: Female
Birth 1880 (approx.) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 0-1) 10 William Street, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England1
aged 11 months, born Bethnal Green, living with parents
Census 31 March 1901 (age 20-21) 111 Old Ford Road, Bethnal Green, London, England3
aged 20, unmarried, Til Maker Shirt, undefined, born Bethnal green, living with mother

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:0429/108/36.
2"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1541 folio:647 page:51.
3"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:292/174/35/249.
4"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:293 folio:68 page:12.
5"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:1411 class:RG78 piece:49 registration district:17 sub-district:1 enumeration district:30 schedule:118.