See also

Family of Francois Bouchar(d) and Judith Courche

Husband: Francois Bouchar(d) (1704- )
Wife: Judith Courche (1714- )
Children: Judith Bouchar (1742- )
Pierre Bouchard (1744- )
Jean Bouchar (1747- )
Marriage

Husband: Francois Bouchar(d)

Name: Francois Bouchar(d)
Sex: Male
Father: Francois Bouchard (1671?- )
Mother: Marie Vile ( - )
Birth 1704

Wife: Judith Courche

Name: Judith Courche
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Judith Bouchar(d)
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1714

Child 1: Judith Bouchar

Name: Judith Bouchar
Sex: Female
Birth 3 December 1742
Death
Y

Child 2: Pierre Bouchard

Name: Pierre Bouchard
Sex: Male
Nickname: Peter
Alt. Name: Peter Boucher1
Spouse: Margaret Campar ( - )
Occupation weaver2
Birth 13 December 1744

Child 3: Jean Bouchar

Name: Jean Bouchar
Sex: Female
Birth 13 December 1747
Death
Y

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England Marriages 1538-1973 Transcription.
2"Bryan Burrough personal communication". email.