See also

Family of George William Bouchard and Ellen Mott

Husband: George William Bouchard (1872-1949)
Wife: Ellen Mott (1874-1968)
Children: William George Bouchard (1898-1978)
Nellie Gladys Letitia Bouchard (1900-1979)
Marriage 9 September 1897

Husband: George William Bouchard

picture

George William Bouchard

Name: George William Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Father: Charles Spencer Culpepper Bouchard (1843-1928)
Mother: Georgina Olive Matcham (1845?-1901)
Occupation joiner2
Birth 15 April 1872 Mile End Old Town "Registration District", Middlesex, England1
Miscellaneous after 1930 City of London, London, England3
was awarded Freedom of the City of London (not confirmed as Ancestry records only go upto 1930)
Death 28 March 1949 (age 76) Romford "Registration District", Essex, England4

Wife: Ellen Mott

picture

Ellen Mott

Name: Ellen Mott
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Bouchard
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 13 April 1874 Tolleshunt D'Arcy, Essex, England
Death 23 April 1968 (age 94)

Child 1: William George Bouchard

Name: William George Bouchard
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Patricia ( -1925)
Spouse 2: Mabel L Nicholls (1904-1989)
Birth 20 June 1898
Death 30 October 1978 (age 80)

Child 2: Nellie Gladys Letitia Bouchard

Name: Nellie Gladys Letitia Bouchard
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Nellie Gladys Letitia Pocock
Spouse: William Henry Pocock (1882-1961)
Birth 25 February 1900
Death 9 June 1979 (age 79)

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mile End Old Town 1972 quarter:2 volume:1c page:546.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Matcham
2"Bryan Burrough personal communication". chart.
3"Beatrice Mott personal communication". Letter R197 P52).
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Romford 1949 quarter:1 volume:5a page:694.
Text From Source: aged 76