See also

Family of Frederick Bouchard and Letitia Mott

Husband: Frederick Bouchard (1877-1959)
Wife: Letitia Mott (1881-1940)
Children: Kathleen Elsie Bouchard (1908-1940)
Dorothy Hilda Bouchard (1909-1998)
Frederick George William Bouchard (1914-1981)
Marriage 30 March 1907 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Tollesbury, Essex, England

Husband: Frederick Bouchard

Name: Frederick Bouchard1
Sex: Male
Father: Charles Spencer Culpepper Bouchard (1843-1928)
Mother: Georgina Olive Matcham (1845?-1901)
Occupation leather worker / saddler2,3
Birth 12 July 1877 13 West Street, Mile End, Middlesex, England1,2,3
Census 29 September 1939 (age 62) 117 Park Lane, Hornchurch, Essex, England3
married working as millwrights leather railway work and living with his wife and two children, born on 12th July 1877
Death 14 February 1959 (age 81)

Wife: Letitia Mott

Name: Letitia Mott
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Letitia Bouchard
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 26 November 18813
Census 29 September 1939 (age 57) 117 Park Lane, Hornchurch, Essex, England3
married doing umpaid domestic duty and living with her husband and two children, born on 26th November 1881
Death 31 August 1940 (age 58)

Child 1: Kathleen Elsie Bouchard

Name: Kathleen Elsie Bouchard
Sex: Female
Occupation shorthand typist3
Birth 24 February 19083
Census 29 September 1939 (age 31) 117 Park Lane, Hornchurch, Essex, England3
unmarried shorthand typist living with her oarents and a brother, born on 24th February 1908. Noted HUDC B42 ARP (Hornchurch Urban District Council and Air Raid Protection)
Death 31 August 1940 (age 32)

Child 2: Dorothy Hilda Bouchard

Name: Dorothy Hilda Bouchard4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Dorothy Hilda Burroughs5
Given Name Used: Hilda
Spouse: Bernard William Randall Burroughs (1903-1983)
Birth 23 September 1909 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England4,6,7
Census 29 September 1939 (age 30) 75 Coniston Avenue, Hornchurch, Essex, England6
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband and a closed record (presumably daughter Pauline), born on 23rd September 1909
Death March 1998 (age 88) Horsham "Registration District", West Sussex, England7

Child 3: Frederick George William Bouchard

Name: Frederick George William Bouchard8
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Doreen Phyllis Mary Durgan (1917-1960)
Occupation order clerk3
Birth 20 July 1914 West Ham "Registration District", Essex, England3,8,9
Census 29 September 1939 (age 25) 117 Park Lane, Hornchurch, Essex, England3
unmarried joinery works order clerk and living with his oarents and a sister, born on 20th July 1914
Death 14 November 1981 (age 67) Gravesend "Registration District", Kent, England9

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mile End Old Town 1877 quarter:3 volume:1c page:525.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Matcham
2"Bryan Burrough personal communication". chart.
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1521E page:22 line:4 letter code:DCAZ.
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1909 quarter:4 volume:4a page:318.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Mott
5"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Romford 1934 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1192.
6"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1528E page:17 line:34 letter code:DCCM.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Horsham 1998 quarter:1 district:7831 register:43C entry:8 date:0398.
Text From Source: born 23rd September 1909
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). West Ham 1914 quarter:3 volume:4a page:686.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Mott
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Gravesend 1981 quarter:4 volume:16 page:1008.
Text From Source: born 20th July 1914