See also

Family of Joseph Bouchard and Isabella Burgess

Husband: Joseph Bouchard (1832-1908)
Wife: Isabella Burgess (1829?-1858)
Children: Isabella Jane Bouchard (1854- )
Eliza Bouchard (1856-1858)
Sarah Grace Bouchard (1858-1858)
Marriage 8 May 1854 Bethnal Green "Registration District", Middlesex, England1
Dad had location as 24 Wolverley Street, Hackney Road, Bethnal Green Middlesex not sure why or where from

Husband: Joseph Bouchard

Name: Joseph Bouchard2
Sex: Male
Father: Joseph Bouchard (1797- )
Mother: Jane Christiana (1796?- )
Occupation hearth rug weaver then a warehouseman3,4
Birth 27 April 1832 Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2,3,4
Baptism 3 July 1842 (age 10) Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2
son of Joseph Bouchard and Jane Christiana
Census 30 March 1851 (age 18) St. Matthew, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England3
unmarried son working as a heath rug weaver and living with his parents, two siblings, a niece and a nurse child, born in Bethnal Green Middlesex,
Census 7 April 1861 (age 28) 7 Bartholomew Place, St. John, Hackney, Middlesex, England4
a married warehouseman living with his wife and a daughter, born in Bethnal Green Middlesex
Death 16 November 1908 (age 76) Hackney Union Infirmary, Sidney Road, Homerton, Hackney, London, England

Wife: Isabella Burgess

Name: Isabella Burgess1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Isabella Bouchard
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1829 (approx.)5
Death Q4 1858 (age 29) Bethnal Green "Registration District", Middlesex, England6

Child 1: Isabella Jane Bouchard

Name: Isabella Jane Bouchard7
Sex: Female
Birth Q3 1854 Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England4,7
Census 7 April 1861 (age 6) 7 Bartholomew Place, St. John, Hackney, Middlesex, England4
daughter as I Bouchard living with her father and step-mother, born in Bethnal Green Middlesex

Child 2: Eliza Bouchard

Name: Eliza Bouchard8
Sex: Female
Birth Q1 1856 Bethnal Green "Registration District", Middlesex, England9
Death Q4 1858 (age 2) Shoreditch "Registration District", Middlesex, England10

Child 3: Sarah Grace Bouchard

Name: Sarah Grace Bouchard11
Sex: Female
Birth Q4 1858 Bethnal Green "Registration District", Middlesex, England11
Death Q4 1858 (age 0) Bethnal Green "Registration District", Middlesex, England12

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bethnal Green 1854 quarter:2 volume:1c page:601.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1541 folio:463 page:32.
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:156 folio:151 page:18.
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bethnal Green 1858 quarter:4 volume:1c page:246.
Text From Source: aged 28
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bethnal Green 1858 quarter:4 volume:1c page:246.
Text From Source: aged 29
7"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bethnal Green 1854 quarter:3 volume:1c page:282.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Burgess
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bethnal Green 1856 quarter:1 volume:1c page:127.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Burgess
9"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bethnal Green 1856 quarter:1 volume:1c page:294.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Burgess
10"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Shoreditch 1858 quarter:4 volume:1c page:127.
Text From Source: aged 2
11"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bethnal Green 1858 quarter:4 volume:1c page:276.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Burgess
12"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bethnal Green 1858 quarter:4 volume:1c page:241.
Text From Source: aged 0