See also

Family of James Horn and Harriet

Husband: James Horn (1823?- )
Wife: Harriet (1821?-bef1881)
Children: James Edward Horne (1851?- )
Marriage

Husband: James Horn

Name: James Horn1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: James Horne1
Father: Daniel Horne (1797?-1870)
Mother: Sarah Burgess ( -1887)
Birth March 1823 (approx.) Felixstowe, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 23 March 1823 (age 0) St. Peter and St. Paul's Church, Ferry Road, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England1,2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 18) Felixstowe, Suffolk, England3
son aged 18 born in Suffolk living with parents
Occupation 9 February 1851 labourer; Felixstowe, Suffolk, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 38) Village, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England4
head of the household aged 38, working as an agricultural labourer, born Felixstowe
Census 3 April 1881 (age 58) Felixstowe, Suffolk, England5
head of the household aged 58, working as an agricultural labourer, born Felixstowe

Wife: Harriet

Name: Harriet1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Harriet Horn1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1821 (approx.) Southwold, Suffolk, England4
Census 7 April 1861 (age 39-40) Village, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England4
wife aged 40, born Southwold, living with husband
Death before 1881 (age 59-60)5

Child 1: James Edward Horne

Name: James Edward Horne1
Sex: Male
Birth February 1851 (approx.) Felixstowe, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 9 February 1851 (age 0) St. Peter and St. Paul's Church, Ferry Road, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England1,2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 10) Village, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England4
aged 10, attending school born Felixstowe, living with parents

Sources

1"Felixstowe Family History Society - Parish Records". Felixstowe St. Peter & St. Paul.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Felixstowe St. Peter & St. Paul.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/HO107/1021/P43.
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1168/P21.
5"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1881/10/135.