See also

Family of Ebenezer Grayston and Elizabeth

Husband: Ebenezer Grayston (1829?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1827?- )
Children: Jessie Agatha Graystone (1858?- )
Marriage

Husband: Ebenezer Grayston

Name: Ebenezer Grayston2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Ebenizer Graystone Graystone1
Father: Henry Grayston (1806?- )
Mother: Ann Haws (1808?- )
Birth 1829 (approx.) Nacton, Suffolk, England1
Occupation 23 May 1858 labourer; Nacton, Suffolk, England3
Census 7 April 1861 (age 31-32) 1 Cottage, Braziers College, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 32, working as an agricultural labourer, born in Nacton Suffolk
Miscellaneous 18614
1861 census - the records for this family appear in two places - Alnesbourne Priory RG9/1168 and Warren House, St. clements Ipswich RG9/1164

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Grayston1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1827 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 33-34) 1 Cottage, Braziers College, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 34, Dress Maker, born in Woodbridge Suffolk, living with her husband
Census 3 April 1881 (age 53-54) 5 York Terrace, York Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
head of the household widow, aged 53, Dress maker, born in Woodbridge

Child 1: Jessie Agatha Graystone

Name: Jessie Agatha Graystone1
Sex: Female
Birth 1858 (approx.) Nacton, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 23 May 1858 (age 0) St. Martin's Church, Church Road, Nacton, Suffolk, England3
Census 7 April 1861 (age 2-3) 1 Cottage, Braziers College, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
aged 3, working as an agricultural labourers Daughter, born in Nacton, living with parents
Census 3 April 1881 (age 22-23) 5 York Terrace, York Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England5
aged 23, unmarried, Dress Maker, born in Nacton Suffolk, living with mother

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1164/P447.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". St. Clements Ipswich.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Nacton St. Martin.
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9.
5"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:184/110/26.