See also

Family of William Horne and Elizabeth

Husband: William Horne ( - )
Wife: Elizabeth ( - )
Children: William Horne (1815- )
John Horne (1817- )
James Horne (1820- )
Mary Horne (1821- )
Marriage before 18151

Husband: William Horne

Name: William Horne
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation 16 April 1815 Shopkeeper1

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Horne1
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: William Horne

Name: William Horne
Sex: Male
Birth 10 March 1815 Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 16 April 1815 (age 0) St. Martin's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England1

Child 2: John Horne

Name: John Horne
Sex: Male
Birth 4 June 1817 Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 1 July 1817 (age 0) St. Martin's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England1

Child 3: James Horne

Name: James Horne
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth (1837?- )
Birth 28 January 1820 Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 11 February 1820 (age 0) St. Martin's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 61) 43 Purplett Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, England3
head of the household aged 61, Engineer in Factory(E & M), born Trimley Suffolk

Child 4: Mary Horne

Name: Mary Horne
Sex: Female
Birth 10 August 1821 Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 13 November 1821 (age 0) St. Martin's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England1

Sources

1"Felixstowe Family History Society - Parish Records". Trimley St. Martin.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Trimley St. Martin.
3"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1870/115/13.