Family of Jeremiah Rushbrook and Elizabeth

Husband: Jeremiah Rushbrook (1803?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1807?- )
Children: James Rushbrook (1840?- )
Marriage before 1841

Husband: Jeremiah Rushbrook

Name: Jeremiah Rushbrook1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1803 (approx.) Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England2
Census 3 April 1881 (age 77-78) Boot Houses, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England3
head of the household aged 78 working as an agricultural labourer born Trimley st. Martin

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Rushbrook
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1807 (approx.) Falkenham, Suffolk, England2
Census 3 April 1881 (age 73-74) Boot Houses, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England3
Wife aged 74 born Falkenham Suffolk living with husband

Child 1: James Rushbrook

Name: James Rushbrook1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Maria Cowey (1842- )
Occupation labourer1
Birth 1840 (approx.) Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 40-41) Street, Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England4
head of the household aged 41 working as an agricultural labourer borNottinghamshirerimley St. Martin

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Trimley St. Mary.
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1881/82/17 - own copy.
3"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1881/82/17 -.
4"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1881/84/21 -.