Family of Stephen Gorham and Caroline E

Husband: Stephen Gorham (1821?- )
Wife: Caroline E (1837?- )
Children: Harriet Sarah Gorham (1866?- )
Marriage before 18661

Husband: Stephen Gorham

Name: Stephen Gorham1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1821 (approx.) Falkenham, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 59-60) Croft Lane, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
head of the household aged 60 Horseman born Falkenham Suffolk

Wife: Caroline E

Name: Caroline E1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Caroline E Gorham1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1837 (approx.) Nacton, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 43-44) Croft Lane, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
Wife aged 44 born in Nacton living with her husband

Child 1: Harriet Sarah Gorham

Name: Harriet Sarah Gorham
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Harriet Sarah Gorham3
Alt. Name: Harriet Sarah Cowie
Spouse: Harry Cowie (1863?- )
Birth 1866 (approx.) Trimley St. Martin, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 14-15) Croft Lane, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
aged 15 born Trimley St. Martin, living with parents

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1881/69/16 - own copy.
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1881/69/16 -.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Trimley St. Mary.