See also

Family of William Branton and Emily Grayston

Husband: William Branton (1856?- )
Wife: Emily Grayston (1859?- )
Children: John T G Branton (1880?- )
Marriage 11 June 1878 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Walton, Suffolk, England1
William a labourer, both single and of this parish, groom's father William Branton labourer, bride's father John Grayston labourer, witnessed by John Grayston and Charlotte Hayes

Husband: William Branton

Name: William Branton2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation labourer1
Birth 1856 (approx.) Monewden, Suffolk, England2
Banns 19 May 1878 (age 21-22) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Walton, Suffolk, England1
Also 5/5 12/5
Census 3 April 1881 (age 24-25) Queen Street, Walton, Suffolk, England2
head of the household aged 25 General Labourer born Monedon Suffolk

Wife: Emily Grayston

Name: Emily Grayston3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emily Branton2
Father: John Grayston (1821?-1880?)
Mother: Eliza Simpson (1820?- )
Birth 1859 (approx.) Walton, Suffolk, England3
Census 7 April 1861 (age 1-2) Lower Street, Walton, Suffolk, England3
aged 1, born Walton Suffolk, living with parents
Census 3 April 1881 (age 21-22) Queen Street, Walton, Suffolk, England2
Wife aged 22 born Walton Suffolk living with husband

Child 1: John T G Branton

Name: John T G Branton2
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 (approx.) Walton, Suffolk, England2
Census 3 April 1881 (age 0-1) Queen Street, Walton, Suffolk, England2
aged 5 months born Walton Suffolk living with parents

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Walton St. Mary.
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1881/41/7.
3"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1168/Walton/26+.