See also

Family of Benjamin Branch and Ellen

Husband: Benjamin Branch (1848?- )
Wife: Ellen (1846?-bef1886)
Children: James Branch (1866?- )
William Branch (1869?- )
Emma Branch (1874?- )
Annie Branch (1877?- )
Marriage before 18661

Husband: Benjamin Branch

Name: Benjamin Branch2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation labourer2
Birth 1848 (approx.) Felixstowe, Suffolk, England1,2
Census 3 April 1881 (age 32-33) High Street, Walton, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 33 working as an agricultural labourer born in Felixstowe Suffolk

Wife: Ellen

Name: Ellen1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Branch1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1846 (approx.) Walton, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 34-35) High Street, Walton, Suffolk, England1
Wife aged 35 born Walton Suffolk living with her husband
Death before 1886 (age 39-40)

Child 1: James Branch

Name: James Branch1
Sex: Male
Birth 1866 (approx.) Walton, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 14-15) High Street, Walton, Suffolk, England1
aged 15 working as an agricultural labourer born Walton Suffolk living with parents

Child 2: William Branch

Name: William Branch1
Sex: Male
Birth 1869 (approx.) Walton, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 11-12) High Street, Walton, Suffolk, England1
aged 12 born Walton Suffolk living with parents

Child 3: Emma Branch

Name: Emma Branch1
Sex: Female
Birth 1874 (approx.) Walton, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 6-7) High Street, Walton, Suffolk, England1
aged 7 attending school born Walton Suffolk living with parents

Child 4: Annie Branch

Name: Annie Branch1
Sex: Female
Birth 1877 (approx.) Walton, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 3-4) High Street, Walton, Suffolk, England1
aged 4 born Walton Suffolk living with parents

Note on Husband: Benjamin Branch

parents James Branch and Harriet

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1881/51/27.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Walton St. Mary.