See also

Family of John Horn and Elizabeth

Husband: John Horn (1819?-1892?)
Wife: Elizabeth (1825?- )
Marriage before 18811

Husband: John Horn

Name: John Horn
Sex: Male
Father: William Horn (1780?- )
Mother: Sarah Hanard (1791?- )
Birth November 1819 (approx.) Walton, Suffolk, England
Baptism 20 November 1819 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Walton, Suffolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 21) High Street, Walton, Suffolk, England3
son aged 20 Mariner born in Suffolk living with parents
Census 3 April 1881 (age 61) Queen Street, Walton, Suffolk, England1
aged 60 working as an agricultural labourer born Walton Suffolk
Death November 1892 (approx.) (age 72-73) Walton, Suffolk, England
Burial 26 November 1892 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Walton, Suffolk, England2
aged 72

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Horn1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1825 (approx.) Theberton, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 55-56) Queen Street, Walton, Suffolk, England1
Wife aged 56 born Therberton Suffolk living with husband

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1881/41/8.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Walton St. Mary.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/HO107/1021/P183.