See also

Family of Francis Palmer and Phoebe

Husband: Francis Palmer (1840?- )
Wife: Phoebe (1837?-bef1881)
Children: Francis Palmer (1860?- )
Edwin Tillett (1867?- )
Elizabeth Palmer (1867?- )
Albert Palmer (1870?- )
James Palmer (1874?- )
Bessie Palmer (1877?- )
Marriage before 18601

Husband: Francis Palmer

Name: Francis Palmer1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1840 (approx.) Gissing, Norfolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 20-21) Occold Street, Occold, Suffolk, England2
head of the household married aged 21 Wheelwright born Gissing Norfolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 40-41) Occold, Suffolk, England3
head of the household widower aged 41 Wheelwright born Gissing Norfolk

Wife: Phoebe

Name: Phoebe1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Phoebe Palmer1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1837 (approx.) Bedfield, Suffolk, England1
Death before 1881 (age 43-44)3

Child 1: Francis Palmer

Name: Francis Palmer1
Sex: Male
Birth 1860 (approx.) Bedfield, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 0-1) Occold Street, Occold, Suffolk, England2
son aged 1 born Bedfield Norfolk living with parents

Child 2: Edwin Tillett

Name: Edwin Tillett3
Sex: Male
Birth 1867 (approx.) Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England3

Child 3: Elizabeth Palmer

Name: Elizabeth Palmer3
Sex: Female
Birth 1867 (approx.) Occold, Suffolk, England3
Census 3 April 1881 (age 13-14) Occold, Suffolk, England3
daughter aged 14 born Occold living with father.

Child 4: Albert Palmer

Name: Albert Palmer3
Sex: Male
Birth 1870 (approx.) Occold, Suffolk, England3
Census 3 April 1881 (age 10-11) Occold, Suffolk, England3
son aged 11 attending school born Occold living with father.

Child 5: James Palmer

Name: James Palmer3
Sex: Male
Birth 1874 (approx.) Occold, Suffolk, England3
Census 3 April 1881 (age 6-7) Occold, Suffolk, England3
son aged 7 attending school born Occold living with father.

Child 6: Bessie Palmer

Name: Bessie Palmer3
Sex: Female
Birth 1877 (approx.) Occold, Suffolk, England3
Census 3 April 1881 (age 3-4) Occold, Suffolk, England3
daughter aged 4 born Occold living with father.

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1150/P176; own copy.
2"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1150/P176.
3"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1855/37/14.