See also

Family of Joseph Grimwood Edwards and Susanna

Husband: Joseph Grimwood Edwards (1830?- )
Wife: Susanna (1837?- )
Marriage before 18611

Husband: Joseph Grimwood Edwards

Name: Joseph Grimwood Edwards2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Grimwade Edwards
Alt. Name: Grimwood Edwards3
Father: Joseph Edwards (1803?-1882)
Mother: Eliza Grimwood (1807?-1878)
Occupation wheelwright
Birth 1830 (approx.) Pakenham, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 5 February 1830 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Hill, Pakenham, Suffolk, England2,4
Census 30 March 1851 (age 20-21) Turnpike Road, Great Barton, Suffolk, England5
aged 21, unmarried, Wheelwright, born Pakenham, living with parents name given as 'Grimwade EDWARDS'.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 30-31) Coreys Green, Great Barton, Suffolk, England6
head of the household aged 31 married Wheelwright born Pakenham
Census 3 April 1881 (age 50-51) Street Cottages, Great Barton, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 48 married Wheelwright born Pakenham Suffolk.

Wife: Susanna

Name: Susanna1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susanna Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1837 (approx.) Pakenham, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 23-24) Coreys Green, Great Barton, Suffolk, England6
Wife aged 26 married norn Pakenham living with her husband.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 43-44) Street Cottages, Great Barton, Suffolk, England1
Wife aged 44 married born Pakenham living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1841/23/14.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Stow and Thedwastre Baptisms 1813-1900" (2011 SFK-BPI-05/P1 own copy).
3"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1139/P224; own copy.
4"Church Register".
5"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Lowestoft Record Office, 4/4/2001, HO107/1791/645 ~ ~.
6"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1139/P224.