Family of John Gathercole and Mary

Husband: John Gathercole (1816?- )
Wife: Mary (1816?- )
Children: Rachel Church (1835?- )
Marriage before 18411

Husband: John Gathercole

Name: John Gathercole
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1816 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 24-25) Undley, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England2
head of the household aged 25 born in Suffolk

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Gathercole1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1816 (approx.) Suffolk, England1

Child 1: Rachel Church

Name: Rachel Church1
Sex: Female
Birth 1835 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 5-6) Undley, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England2
daughter aged 6 born in Suffolk living with parents

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/1027/P239 own copy.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/1027/P239.