Family of John Gathercole and Harriott

Husband: John Gathercole (1786?- )
Wife: Harriott (1786?- )
Children: Elizabeth Gathercole (1821?- )
Maria Gathercole (1827?- )
Harriott Gathercole (1831?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Gathercole

Name: John Gathercole1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1786 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 54-55) High Street, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England2
head of the household aged 55 working as an agricultural labourer born in Suffolk

Wife: Harriott

Name: Harriott1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Harriott Gathercole1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1786 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 54-55) High Street, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England2
Wife aged 55 born in Suffolk living with her husband

Child 1: Elizabeth Gathercole

Name: Elizabeth Gathercole1
Sex: Female
Birth 1821 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 19-20) High Street, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England2
daughter aged 20 born in Suffolk living with parents

Child 2: Maria Gathercole

Name: Maria Gathercole1
Sex: Female
Birth 1827 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 13-14) High Street, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England2
daughter aged 14 born in Suffolk living with parents

Child 3: Harriott Gathercole

Name: Harriott Gathercole1
Sex: Female
Birth 1831 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 9-10) High Street, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England2
daughter aged 10 born in Suffolk living with parents

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/1027/P256 own copy.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/1027/P256.