Family of William Gathercole and Ann

Husband: William Gathercole (1781?- )
Wife: Ann (1781?- )
Children: William Gathercole (1801?- )
Marriage

Husband: William Gathercole

Name: William Gathercole1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1781 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 60) Hangling Lane, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1
working as a shoam? and living with his wife, son, daughter-in-law and a grandson, born in Suffolk

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sun William1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1781 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 60) Hangling Lane, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1
living with her husband, son, daughter-in-law and a grandson, born in Suffolk

Child 1: William Gathercole

Name: William Gathercole1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Sarah Harling (1808?- )
Occupation bricklayer1
Birth 1801 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 40) Hangling Lane, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1
working as a bricklayer and living with his parents, wife and a son, born in Suffolk
Census 7 April 1861 (age 59-60) 11 Deaths Lane, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England2
head of the household aged 49 married working as an agricultural labourer born Lakenheath.

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1027 book:12 folio:24 page:4.
2"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1143/P122.