Family of Evans Gathercole and Phoebe

Husband: Evans Gathercole (1771?-1845)
Wife: Phoebe (1781?- )
Children: Martha Gathercole (1821?- )
Georgina Gathercole (1821?- )
Marriage before 18211

Husband: Evans Gathercole

Name: Evans Gathercole1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1771 (approx.) Suffolk, England1,2,3,4
Census 6 June 1841 (age 69-70) Anchor Lane, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England5
head of the household aged 65 Ind., born in Suffolk
Death May 1845 (age 74) Mildenhall "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3,4
Burial 2 June 1845 St. Mary, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England3,4
aged 74 of Lakenheath

Wife: Phoebe

Name: Phoebe1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Phoebe Gathercole1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1781 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 59-60) Anchor Lane, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England5
Wife aged 60 born in Suffolk living with her husband

Child 1: Martha Gathercole

Name: Martha Gathercole1
Sex: Female
Birth 1821 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 19-20) Anchor Lane, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England5
daughter aged 20 born in Suffolk living with parents

Child 2: Georgina Gathercole

Name: Georgina Gathercole1
Sex: Female
Birth 1821 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 39-40) 22 High Street, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England6
Boarder aged 40 unmarried, born Lakenheath living with John Gathercole #10632.

Note on Husband: Evans Gathercole

name correct according to death and burial records2

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1027/P278 own copy.
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mildenhall 1845 quarter:2 volume:13 page:365.
Text From Source: aged 74
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: aged 74 of Lakenheath
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1027/P278.
6"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1143/P138.