See also

Family of Henry Gathercole and Mary A

Husband: Henry Gathercole (1840?- )
Wife: Mary A (1842?- )
Children: Kezia Gathercole (1860?- )
Marriage before 18601

Husband: Henry Gathercole

Name: Henry Gathercole2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: Elizabeth Gathercole (1806?- )
Birth 1840 (approx.) Suffolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 0-1) Anchor Lane, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England3
son aged 1 born in Suffolk living with mother.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 20-21) 31 Anchor Lane, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England4
head of the household aged 21 married working as an agricultural labourer born Lakenheath.

Wife: Mary A

Name: Mary A1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary A Gathercole1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1842 (approx.) Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 18-19) 31 Anchor Lane, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England4
Wife aged 19 married born Lakenheath living with her husband.

Child 1: Kezia Gathercole

Name: Kezia Gathercole1
Sex: Female
Birth 1860 (approx.) Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 0-1) 31 Anchor Lane, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England4
daughter aged 1 born Lakenheath living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1143/P131 own copy.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1027/P279 own copy.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1027/P279.
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1143/P131.