Family of John Gathercole and Martha

Husband: John Gathercole (1807?- )
Wife: Martha (1807?- )
Children: Eliza Gathercole (1846?- )
Charles Gathercole (1848?- )
Marriage before 18461

Husband: John Gathercole

Name: John Gathercole1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1807 (approx.) Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 53-54) Undley Common, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England2
head of the household aged 54 working as an agricultural labourer born Lakemheath.

Wife: Martha

Name: Martha1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Gathercole1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1807 (approx.) Mildenhall, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 53-54) Undley Common, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England2
Wife aged 54 born Mildenhall living with her husband.

Child 1: Eliza Gathercole

Name: Eliza Gathercole1
Sex: Female
Birth 1846 (approx.) Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 14-15) Undley Common, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England2
daughter aged 15 unmarried, born Lakenheath living with parents.

Child 2: Charles Gathercole

Name: Charles Gathercole1
Sex: Male
Birth 1848 (approx.) Lakenheath, Suffolk, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 12-13) Undley Common, Lakenheath, Suffolk, England2
son aged 13 attending school born Lakenheath living with parents

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1143/P155 own copy.
2"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1143/P155.