See also

Family of Joseph Archibald and Jean Wilson

Husband: Joseph Archibald (1810- )
Wife: Jean Wilson (1809- )
Children: David Archibald (1833- )
Ann Archibald (1834-1882)
Marriage 1 September 18321

Husband: Joseph Archibald

Name: Joseph Archibald1
Sex: Male
Father: James Archibald (1785- )
Mother: Isobel Carter (1785- )
Birth 1810 Farnell, Angus, Scotland1

Wife: Jean Wilson

Name: Jean Wilson1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jean Archibald1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1809 Brecihin, Angus, Scotland1,2

Child 1: David Archibald

Name: David Archibald1
Sex: Male
Birth 18331

Child 2: Ann Archibald

Name: Ann Archibald1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Lock1
Spouse: Robert Lock (1830-1905)
Birth 14 June 1834 Brechin, Forfarshire, Scotland1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 46) No 1 Sir Lancelot Cottage, Derby Road, St. Clement, Ipswich, Suffolk, England3
Wife aged 46 born Forfar, Scotland living with her husband.
Death 23 September 1882 (age 48) Ipswich, Suffolk, England1,2
aged 48

Sources

1"Kathy Przeniczny's nee Adams Family tree" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
2"The Przeniczny Family web site" (on-line at www.tribalpages.com).
3"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1874/113/31.