Family of Robert Watts and Mary Bane

Husband: Robert Watts (1775- )
Wife: Mary Bane (1775- )
Children: John Watts (1793- )
William Watts (1796- )
George Bane Watts (1801-1871)
Marriage before 17931

Husband: Robert Watts

Name: Robert Watts1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1775 Bacton, Norfolk, England1

Wife: Mary Bane

Name: Mary Bane1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Watts1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1775 Norfolk, England1

Child 1: John Watts

Name: John Watts1
Sex: Male
Birth 17931

Child 2: William Watts

Name: William Watts1
Sex: Male
Birth 17961

Child 3: George Bane Watts

Name: George Bane Watts1,2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Harriett Smith (1804-1875)
Birth 1 March 1801 Bacton, Norfolk, England1
Death 6 April 1871 (age 70) Acle, Norfolk, England1

Sources

1"Kathy Przeniczny's nee Adams Data Base".
2"The Przeniczny Family web site" (on-line at www.tribalpages.com).