Family of James Archibald and Isobel Carter

Husband: James Archibald (1785- )
Wife: Isobel Carter (1785- )
Children: Joseph Archibald (1810- )
James Archibald (1812- )
Marriage before 18101

Husband: James Archibald

Name: James Archibald1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1785 Angus, Scotland1

Wife: Isobel Carter

Name: Isobel Carter1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Isobel Archibald1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 17851

Child 1: Joseph Archibald

Name: Joseph Archibald1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Jean Wilson (1809- )
Birth 1810 Farnell, Angus, Scotland1

Child 2: James Archibald

Name: James Archibald1
Sex: Male
Birth 18121

Sources

1"Kathy Przeniczny's nee Adams Data Base".