See also

Family of Samuel Adams and Sarah Fiske

Husband: Samuel Adams (1750?-1830)
Wife: Sarah Fiske (1750?- )
Children: Samuel Adams (1776?-1804)
Sarah Adams (1778?- )
Robert Adams (1784- )
James Adams (1786- )
Marriage 7 November 1775 St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Coddenham, Suffolk, England1,2
both single of this parish, mrried by licence and witnessed by Robert Fenn and Martha Alexander

Husband: Samuel Adams

Name: Samuel Adams3,4
Sex: Male
Father: Samuel Adams (1713?-1775)
Mother: Elizabeth (1720- )
Birth 1749/50 (approx.) Baylham, Suffolk, England3,4
Baptism 19 February 1749/50 (age 0) St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England4
son of Samuel Adams and Elisabeth
Death January 1830 (age 79-80)5,6
Burial 3 January 1830 St. Gregory's Church, Church Lane, Hemingstone, Suffolk, England5,6
aged 81 of Barham Union house

Wife: Sarah Fiske

Name: Sarah Fiske1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Adams1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1750 (estimated)

Child 1: Samuel Adams

Name: Samuel Adams7,8
Sex: Male
Birth 1776 (approx.)7,8
Baptism 2 June 1776 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Stowmarket Road, Great Blakenham, Suffolk, England7,8
son of Samuel Adams and Sarah of Great Blakenham
Death January 1804 (age 27-28)5,6
Burial 3 January 1804 St. Gregory's Church, Church Lane, Hemingstone, Suffolk, England5,6
aged 27, son of Samuel and Sarah late Fiske

Child 2: Sarah Adams

Name: Sarah Adams8
Sex: Female
Birth 1778 (approx.)8
Baptism 29 November 1778 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Coddenham, Suffolk, England8
daughter of Samuel Adams and Sarah

Child 3: Robert Adams

Name: Robert Adams8
Sex: Male
Birth 7 May 17848
Baptism 16 May 1784 (age 0) St. Gregory's Church, Church Lane, Hemingstone, Suffolk, England8
son of Samuel Adams and Sarah of Hemingstone, private baptism

Child 4: James Adams

Name: James Adams8
Sex: Male
Birth 24 November 17868
Baptism 19 August 1787 (age 0) St. Gregory's Church, Church Lane, Hemingstone, Suffolk, England8
son of Samuel Adams and Sarah late Fiske of Hemingstone

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere, Claydon, Orford and Loes Marriages 1754-1812" (2007 SFK-MI/03 own copy).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Coddenham St. Mary fiche:5 of 19.
3"Kathy Przeniczny personal communication". on-line family tree.
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Baylham St. Peter film:J413/48.
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
6The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
7"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Blakenham Magna film:J426/9.
8"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy).