Family of Robert Skeet and Sarah

Husband: Robert Skeet (1776?- )
Wife: Sarah (1786?- )
Children: Henry Skeet (1821?- )
Marriage

Husband: Robert Skeet

Name: Robert Skeet1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1776 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 64-65) The White House, Rushmere St. Andrew, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 65 Farmer born in Suffolk

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Skeet1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1786 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 54-55) The White House, Rushmere St. Andrew, Suffolk, England1
Wife aged 55 born in Suffolk living with her husband

Child 1: Henry Skeet

Name: Henry Skeet1
Sex: Male
Birth 1821 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 19-20) The White House, Rushmere St. Andrew, Suffolk, England1
son aged 20 born in Suffolk living with parents

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1020/P213.