See also

Family of Fred O Palmer and Ann

Husband: Fred O Palmer (1832?- )
Wife: Ann (1833?- )
Marriage before 18811

Husband: Fred O Palmer

Name: Fred O Palmer1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1832 (approx.) Hoxne, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 48-49) Eagle Walk, Heigham, Norfolk, England1
head of the household aged 49 married Housepainter born Hoxne Suffolk.

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Palmer1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1833 (approx.) Poringland, Norfolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 47-48) Eagle Walk, Heigham, Norfolk, England1
Wife aged 48 married born Poringland Norfolk living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1950/24/41.