Family of Richard Lee and Pleasant

Husband: Richard Lee (1803?- )
Wife: Pleasant (1808?- )
Children: William Lee (1834?- )
Richard Lee (1837?- )
John Lee (1840?- )
Marriage before 18341

Husband: Richard Lee

Name: Richard Lee1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1803 (approx.) Walton, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 47-48) Church Street, St. Clement, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 48 Cabinet Maker born Walton Suffolk

Wife: Pleasant

Name: Pleasant1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Pleasant Lee1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1808 (approx.) Redgrave, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 42-43) Church Street, St. Clement, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
Wife aged 43 born Redgrave Suffolk living with husband

Child 1: William Lee

Name: William Lee1
Sex: Male
Birth 1834 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 16-17) Church Street, St. Clement, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
son aged 17 Labourer born in Ipswich livong with parents.

Child 2: Richard Lee

Name: Richard Lee1
Sex: Male
Birth 1837 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 13-14) Church Street, St. Clement, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
son aged 14 born in Ipswich livong with parents.

Child 3: John Lee

Name: John Lee1
Sex: Male
Birth 1840 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 10-11) Church Street, St. Clement, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1
son aged 11 born in Ipswich livong with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ancestry1851/HO107/1800.