Family of Thomas Adams and Elizabeth

Husband: Thomas Adams ( -1729)
Wife: Elizabeth ( -1743)
Children: William Adams (1704?- )
Joseph Adams (1708?- )
Samuel Adams (1713?-1775)
James Adams (1714?- )
James Adams (1716?- )
John Adams (1723?- )
Robert Adams (1730?-1785)
Marriage

Husband: Thomas Adams

Name: Thomas Adams1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Addams2
Father: -
Mother: -
Death November 17293
Burial 13 November 1729 St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England3

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Adams
Father: -
Mother: -
Death June 17433,4
Burial 16 June 1743 St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England3,4

Child 1: William Adams

Name: William Adams2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William Addams2
Birth 1704 (approx.)2
Baptism 21 August 1704 (age 0) St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England2
son of Thomas Adidams and Ebeth his wife

Child 2: Joseph Adams

Name: Joseph Adams2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph Addams2
Birth 1708 (approx.)2
Baptism 26 December 1708 (age 0) St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England2
son of Thomas Adidams and Elisth his wife

Child 3: Samuel Adams

Name: Samuel Adams5
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth (1720- )
Birth 1713 (approx.) Baylham, Suffolk, England1,5
Death November 1775 (age 61-62)3,4
Burial 19 November 1775 St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England3,4
as Saml Adams

Child 4: James Adams

Name: James Adams2
Sex: Male
Birth 1713/14 (approx.)2
Baptism 4 February 1713/14 (age 0) St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England2
son of Thomas Adams and Elisabeth his wife

Child 5: James Adams

Name: James Adams2
Sex: Male
Birth 1715/16 (approx.)2
Baptism 15 April 1716 (age 0) St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England2
son of Thomas Adams and Elisabeth his wife

Child 6: John Adams

Name: John Adams2
Sex: Male
Birth 1722/23 (approx.)2
Baptism 23 June 1723 (age 0) St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England2
son of Thomas Adams and Elisabeth his wife

Child 7: Robert Adams

Name: Robert Adams2,6,7
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth Fryatt (1726?-1786)
Birth 1729/30 (approx.)2
Baptism 28 February 1729/30 (age 0) St. Peter, Baylham, Suffolk, England2
son of Thomas Adams and Elisabeth
Death September 1785 (age 54-55)3,4,8
Burial 18 September 1785 Ashbocking, Suffolk, England3,4,8

Sources

1"The Przeniczny Family web site" (on-line at www.tribalpages.com).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Baylham St. Peter film:J413/48.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5"Kathy Przeniczny's nee Adams Data Base".
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy).
7"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Ashbocking All Saints fiche:2 of 9.
8"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Ashbocking All Saints fiche:3 of 9.