Family of Richard Palmer and Susan

Husband: Richard Palmer (1595?- )
Wife: Susan (1595?-1622)
Children: Thomas Palmer (1617?- )
Richard Palmer (1619?- )
Henry Palmer (b.1620?, bur.1694)
Marriage before 16171

Husband: Richard Palmer

Name: Richard Palmer1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1595 (estimated)

Wife: Susan

Name: Susan1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Palmer1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1595 (estimated)
Death March 1621/22 (age 26-27)1
Burial 23 March 1621/22 St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Woolpit, Suffolk, England1
wife of Richard

Child 1: Thomas Palmer

Name: Thomas Palmer1
Sex: Male
Birth August 1617 (approx.) Woolpit, Suffolk, England2

Child 2: Richard Palmer

Name: Richard Palmer1
Sex: Male
Birth 1618/19 (approx.) Woolpit, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 5 February 1618/19 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Woolpit, Suffolk, England2

Child 3: Henry Palmer

Name: Henry Palmer3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Henry Pamer3
Spouse: Anne ( -1657)
Birth September 1620 (approx.) Woolpit, Suffolk, England
Baptism 7 September 1620 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Woolpit, Suffolk, England1
Burial 18 June 1694 St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Woolpit, Suffolk, England1

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Woolpit St. Mary.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Woolpit Church Records.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woolpit St. Mary fiche:1.