Family of Edward Oakley and Sarah Anne

Husband: Edward Oakley (1836?- )
Wife: Sarah Anne (1835?- )
Children: James Oakley (1859?- )
Marriage before 18591

Husband: Edward Oakley

Name: Edward Oakley
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1836 (approx.) Long Marston, Hertfordshire, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 14-15) Calle Bathlow, Long Marston, Hertfordshire, England2
Serv unmarried, Servant born Long Marston Hertfordshire living with Henry Gregory.

Wife: Sarah Anne

Name: Sarah Anne1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Anne Oakley1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1835 (estimated)

Child 1: James Oakley

Name: James Oakley
Sex: Male
Birth February 1859 (approx.) Long Marston, Hertfordshire, England
Baptism 13 February 1859 (age 0) All Saints Church, Station Road, Long Marston, Hertfordshire, England1

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1716/274/?22 -.