See also

Family of Amos A Oakley and Caroline

Husband: Amos A Oakley (1862?- )
Wife: Caroline (1854?- )
Children: Annie E Oakley (1882?- )
Lydia Oakley (1885?- )
Florence Oakley (1888?- )
Amy E Oakley (1889?- )
William Oakley (1891?- )
Marriage before 18821

Husband: Amos A Oakley

Name: Amos A Oakley2,3
Sex: Male
Father: William Oakley (1829?- )
Mother: Hannah (1834?- )
Birth 1862 (approx.) Tring, Hertfordshire, England2
Census 2 April 1871 (age 8-9) Wilstone, Hertfordshire, England2
son aged 12 Straw Plaiter born Tring Hertfordshire living with parents.
Census 5 April 1891 (age 28-29) 6 Wilkins Street, St. Pancras, London, England4
Visitor aged 26/ Ge. Labourer born Wilstone Hertfordshire living with Thomas Peasant
Census 31 March 1901 (age 38-39) Lowbell Lane, London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
married head of the household aged 39 Woodman worker born Park Street Hertfordshire

Wife: Caroline

Name: Caroline3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Caroline Oakley3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1854 (approx.) London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
Census 31 March 1901 (age 46-47) Lowbell Lane, London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
married wife aged 47 born London Colney Hertfordshire living with her husband.

Child 1: Annie E Oakley

Name: Annie E Oakley3
Sex: Female
Birth 1882 (approx.) London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
Census 31 March 1901 (age 18-19) Lowbell Lane, London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
unmarried daughter aged 19 no occupationr born London Colney Hertfordshire living with parents.

Child 2: Lydia Oakley

Name: Lydia Oakley3
Sex: Female
Birth 1885 (approx.) London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
Census 31 March 1901 (age 15-16) Lowbell Lane, London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
unmarried daughter aged 16 Gen. Servant worker born London Colney Hertfordshire living with parents.

Child 3: Florence Oakley

Name: Florence Oakley3
Sex: Female
Birth 1888 (approx.) London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
Census 31 March 1901 (age 12-13) Lowbell Lane, London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
daughter aged 13 born London Colney Hertfordshire living with parents.

Child 4: Amy E Oakley

Name: Amy E Oakley3
Sex: Female
Birth 1889 (approx.) London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
Census 31 March 1901 (age 11-12) Lowbell Lane, London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
daughter aged 12 born London Colney Hertfordshire living with parents.

Child 5: William Oakley

Name: William Oakley3
Sex: Male
Birth 1891 (approx.) London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
Census 31 March 1901 (age 9-10) Lowbell Lane, London Colney, Hertfordshire, England3
son aged 10 born London Colney Hertfordshire living with parents

Sources

1"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1356/90/7- Ancestry.co.uk.
2"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1301/91/11 -.
3"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1356/90/7-.
4"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:133/38-.