Family of Frederick Oakley and Sarah A

Husband: Frederick Oakley (1821?- )
Wife: Sarah A (1826?- )
Children: Eliza Oakley (1844?- )
George Oakley (1846?- )
Ellen Oakley (1850?- )
Marriage before 18441

Husband: Frederick Oakley

Name: Frederick Oakley2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1821 (approx.) Bayford, Hertfordshire, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 29-30) 9 Woods Cottages, Lambeth, Surrey, England2
married head of the household aged 30 Builders Foreman carpenter born Bayford Hertfordshire

Wife: Sarah A

Name: Sarah A2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah A Oakley2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1826 (approx.) Kensington, Middlesex, England2

Child 1: Eliza Oakley

Name: Eliza Oakley2
Sex: Female
Birth 1844 (approx.) Lambeth, Surrey, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 6-7) 9 Woods Cottages, Lambeth, Surrey, England2
daughter aged 7 attending school born Lambeth Surrey living with parents.

Child 2: George Oakley

Name: George Oakley2
Sex: Male
Birth 1846 (approx.) Clapham, Surrey, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 4-5) 9 Woods Cottages, Lambeth, Surrey, England2
son aged 5 attending school born Lambeth Surrey living with parents.

Child 3: Ellen Oakley

Name: Ellen Oakley2
Sex: Female
Birth 1850 (approx.) Lambeth, Surrey, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 0-1) 9 Woods Cottages, Lambeth, Surrey, England2
daughter aged 1 born Lambeth Surrey living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1575/433/22 - Ancestry.co.uk.
2"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1575/433/22 -.