See also

Family of Joshua Jacob Fitch and Ann

Husband: Joshua Jacob Fitch (1835?- )
Wife: Ann (1828?- )
Marriage before 18811

Husband: Joshua Jacob Fitch

Name: Joshua Jacob Fitch2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: Elizabeth Fitch (1796?- )
Birth 1835 (approx.) Halstead, Essex, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 5-6) High Street, Halstead, Essex, England4
son aged 6 born Halstead Essex living with mother.
Census 7 April 1851 (age 15-16) High Street, Halstead, Essex, England3
son aged 16 Gen. Servant born Halstead Essex living with mother.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 25-26) Trinity Street, Halstead, Essex, England2
unmarried son aged 26 Ironmogers assistant born Halstead Essex living with mother.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 45-46) 88 Goldstone Road, Hove, Sussex, England5
married head of the household aged 47 Greengrocer born Halstead Essex

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Fitch1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1828 (approx.) Westhorpe, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 52-53) 88 Goldstone Road, Hove, Sussex, England5
married wife aged 53 Laundress born Westhorp Suffolk living with husband.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1098/63/30 own copy.
2"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/1110/P10.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1784/232/32.
4"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/HO107/332/4/5.
5"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1098/63/30.