See also

Family of William Oclee and Sarah

Husband: William Oclee (1775?- )
Wife: Sarah (1775?- )
Children: William Oclee (1799?- )
Samuel Oclee (1803?- )
Sarah Oclee (1805?- )
Charlotte Oclee (1810?- )
Ann Oclee (1810?- )
George Oclee (1812?- )
Charles Oclee (1814?- )
Henry Oclee (1817?- )
Marriage before 17991

Husband: William Oclee

Name: William Oclee1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation harness maker2,3
Birth 1775 (approx.) Farnham, Surrey, England2,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 63) The Town, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England2
a harness maker living with his wife, a son and another, not born in Hertfordshire
Census 30 March 1851 (age 76) High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England3
married head of the household working as a harness maker and living with his wife and a lodger, born in Farnham Surrey

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Oclee1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1775 (approx.) Coulesdon, Surrey, England2,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 65) The Town, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England4
living with her husband, a son and another, not born in Hertfordshire
Census 30 March 1851 (age 76) High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England3
married wife living with her husband and a lodger, born in Colesdon Surrey (assumed to be Coulesdon)

Child 1: William Oclee

Name: William Oclee1
Sex: Male
Birth 1799 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England1
Baptism 8 September 1799 (age 0) St. Mary, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England1

Child 2: Samuel Oclee

Name: Samuel Oclee
Sex: Male
Spouse: Hannah (1802?- )
Birth 1803 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England
Baptism 4 September 1803 (age 0) St. Mary, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 77-78) Almshouse Over The Water, St. Helen, Abingdon, Berkshire, England5
married head of the household aged 78 Almsman late H...man born Rickmansworth Hertfordshire

Child 3: Sarah Oclee

Name: Sarah Oclee
Sex: Female
Birth 1805 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England
Baptism 3 November 1805 (age 0) St. Mary, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England1

Child 4: Charlotte Oclee

Name: Charlotte Oclee
Sex: Female
Birth 1810 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England
Baptism 30 September 1810 (age 0) St. Mary, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England1

Child 5: Ann Oclee

Name: Ann Oclee
Sex: Female
Birth 1810 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England
Baptism 30 September 1810 (age 0) St. Mary, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England1

Child 6: George Oclee

Name: George Oclee
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth (1810?- )
Birth 1812 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England
Baptism 30 August 1812 (age 0) St. Mary, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 38-39) Gardeners Cottage, Lytchett Minster, Dorset, England6
married head of the household aged 39 Gardener born Rickmansworth Hertfordshire
Census 3 April 1881 (age 68-69) 2 Goldsmith terrace, Penge, Surrey, England7
Wife's Father marr aged 69 Gardiner (late), born in Rickmansworth Hertfordshire living with daugter Eliza.

Child 7: Charles Oclee

Name: Charles Oclee
Sex: Male
Birth 1814 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England
Baptism 25 December 1814 (age 0) St. Mary, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England1

Child 8: Henry Oclee

Name: Henry Oclee
Sex: Male
Occupation gardener2
Birth 1817 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England2
Baptism 5 January 1817 (age 0) St. Mary, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 20) The Town, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England2
a gardener living with his parents and another, born in Hertfordshire

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register". IGI-Bap, Rickmansworth.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:438 book:22 folio:25 page:4.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1714 folio:419 page:5.
4"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/HO107/438/22/25.
5"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1281/11/15.
6"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1855/373/2.
7"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:0823/107/33.