See also

Family of William Oclee and Eliza

Husband: William Oclee (1831?- )
Wife: Eliza (1826?- )
Children: Ellen Oclee (1861?- )
Ashton Oclee (1866?- )
Herbert Oclee (1869?- )
Marriage

Husband: William Oclee

Name: William Oclee2
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas Oclee (1802?- )
Mother: Louisa (1805?- )
Birth 1831 (approx.) Hertfordshire, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 9-10) Chorley Wood Lane, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England2
son aged 10 born Hertfordshire living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 49-50) 4 Pennant Mews, Kensington, Middlesex, England3
married head of the household aged50 Coachman Dom. Serv., born in Rickmansworth Hertfordshire

Wife: Eliza

Name: Eliza1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eliza Oclee
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1826 (approx.) Falkenham, Suffolk, England
Census 3 April 1881 (age 54-55) 4 Pennant Mews, Kensington, Middlesex, England3
married wife aged 55 born Falkenham Suffolk living with her husband.

Child 1: Ellen Oclee

Name: Ellen Oclee1
Sex: Female
Birth 1861 (approx.) Addlestone, Surrey, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 19-20) 4 Pennant Mews, Kensington, Middlesex, England3
daughter aged 20 unmarried, Drapers Assy., born in Addlestone Surrey living with parents.

Child 2: Ashton Oclee

Name: Ashton Oclee1
Sex: Male
Birth 1866 (approx.) Paddington, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 14-15) 4 Pennant Mews, Kensington, Middlesex, England3
son aged 15 attending school born Paddington Middlesex living with parents.

Child 3: Herbert Oclee

Name: Herbert Oclee1
Sex: Male
Birth 1869 (approx.) Paddington, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 11-12) 4 Pennant Mews, Kensington, Middlesex, England3
son aged 12 no occupation born Paddington Middlesex living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:0051/46/18 own copy.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841 HO107/ 438/22/6.
3"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:0051/46/18.