See also

Family of George Oclee and Elizabeth

Husband: George Oclee (1812?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1810?- )
Children: William Oclee (1839?- )
John Henry Oclee (1841?- )
Amy Oclee (1843?- )
Ellen Oclee (1846?- )
Herbert Oclee (1847?- )
Eliza Oclee (1850?- )
Marriage before 18391

Husband: George Oclee

Name: George Oclee
Sex: Male
Father: William Oclee (1775?- )
Mother: Sarah (1775?- )
Birth 1812 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England
Baptism 30 August 1812 (age 0) St. Mary, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 38-39) Gardeners Cottage, Lytchett Minster, Dorset, England3
married head of the household aged 39 Gardener born Rickmansworth Hertfordshire
Census 3 April 1881 (age 68-69) 2 Goldsmith terrace, Penge, Surrey, England4
Wife's Father marr aged 69 Gardiner (late), born in Rickmansworth Hertfordshire living with daugter Eliza.

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Oclee1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1810 (approx.) Sandhurst, Kent, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 40-41) Gardeners Cottage, Lytchett Minster, Dorset, England3
married wife aged 41 born Landhurst KEN living with her husband.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 70-71) 2 Goldsmith terrace, Penge, Surrey, England4
Wife's Mother marr aged 71 born Nalding Kent living with daughter Eliza.

Child 1: William Oclee

Name: William Oclee5
Sex: Male
Birth 1839 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England5
Census 30 March 1851 (age 11-12) Gardeners Cottage, Lytchett Minster, Dorset, England3
son aged 11 attending school born Rickmansworth Hertfordshire living with parents.

Child 2: John Henry Oclee

Name: John Henry Oclee5
Sex: Male
Spouse: Fanny (1840?- )
Birth 1841 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England5
Census 3 April 1881 (age 39-40) 1 Goldsmith terrace, Penge, Surrey, England4
married head of the household aged 40 Cabinet Maker born Rickmansworth Hertfordshire

Child 3: Amy Oclee

Name: Amy Oclee1
Sex: Female
Birth 1843 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 7-8) Gardeners Cottage, Lytchett Minster, Dorset, England3
daughter aged 8 attending school born Rickmansworth Hertfordshire living with parents.

Child 4: Ellen Oclee

Name: Ellen Oclee1
Sex: Female
Birth 1846 (approx.) Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 4-5) Gardeners Cottage, Lytchett Minster, Dorset, England3
daughter aged 5 attending school born Rickmansworth Hertfordshire living with parents.

Child 5: Herbert Oclee

Name: Herbert Oclee1
Sex: Male
Birth 1847 (approx.) Lytchett Minster, Dorset, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 3-4) Gardeners Cottage, Lytchett Minster, Dorset, England3
son aged 4 born Lychett Minster DOR living with parents.

Child 6: Eliza Oclee

Name: Eliza Oclee1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eliza Furber
Spouse: William Furber (1850?- )
Birth 1850 (approx.) Lytchett Minster, Dorset, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 0-1) Gardeners Cottage, Lytchett Minster, Dorset, England3
daughter aged 1 born Lychett Minster DOR living with parents.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 30-31) 2 Goldsmith terrace, Penge, Surrey, England4
married wife aged 31 born Lychett Minster DOR living with her husband.

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1855/373/2 own copy.
2"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register". IGI-Bap, Rickmansworth.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1855/373/2.
4"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:0823/107/33.
5"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register". Rickmansworth Church Baps. 15/1/1999.