Family of Henry Oakley and Elizabeth Ann

Husband: Henry Oakley (1813?- )
Wife: Elizabeth Ann (1813?- )
Children: Elizabeth Ann Oakley (1841?- )
Ellen Oakley (1844?- )
Henry Oakley (1845?- )
Susannah Oakley (1847?- )
Janet Oakley (1849?- )
Frank Oakley (1850?- )
Marriage before 18411

Husband: Henry Oakley

Name: Henry Oakley2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1813 (approx.) Hertford, Hertfordshire, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 37-38) 2 Courtland Grove, Clapham, Surrey, England2
married head of the household aged 38 Leading wtare customs born Hertford Hertfordshire
Census 7 April 1861 (age 47-48) 12 Studley Terrace, Lambeth, Surrey, England3
married head of the household aged 48 Clerk in Audit Office Somerset House born Hertford.

Wife: Elizabeth Ann

Name: Elizabeth Ann2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Ann Oakley2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1813 (approx.) Southwark, Surrey, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 37-38) 2 Courtland Grove, Clapham, Surrey, England2
married wife aged 38 born Southwark Surrey living with her husband.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 47-48) 12 Studley Terrace, Lambeth, Surrey, England3
married wife aged 49 born Southwark Surrey living with her husband.

Child 1: Elizabeth Ann Oakley

Name: Elizabeth Ann Oakley2
Sex: Female
Birth 1841 (approx.) Clapham, Surrey, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 9-10) 2 Courtland Grove, Clapham, Surrey, England2
daughter aged 10 attending school born Clapham Surrey living with parents.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 19-20) 12 Studley Terrace, Lambeth, Surrey, England3
unmarried daughter aged 20 born Clapham Surrey living with parents.

Child 2: Ellen Oakley

Name: Ellen Oakley2
Sex: Female
Birth 1844 (approx.) Barbados, West Indies2,3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 6-7) 2 Courtland Grove, Clapham, Surrey, England2
daughter aged 7 attending school born Burnham West Indies living with parents.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 16-17) 12 Studley Terrace, Lambeth, Surrey, England3
unmarried daughter aged 17 born Barbados West Indies living with parents.

Child 3: Henry Oakley

Name: Henry Oakley2
Sex: Male
Birth 1845 (approx.) Barbados, West Indies2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 5-6) 2 Courtland Grove, Clapham, Surrey, England2
son aged 6 attending school born Burnham Weast Indies living with parents.

Child 4: Susannah Oakley

Name: Susannah Oakley2
Sex: Female
Birth 1847 (approx.) Barbados, West Indies2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 3-4) 2 Courtland Grove, Clapham, Surrey, England2
daughter aged 6r born Burnham West Indies living with parents.

Child 5: Janet Oakley

Name: Janet Oakley2
Sex: Female
Birth 1849 (approx.) Barbados, West Indies2,3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 1-2) 2 Courtland Grove, Clapham, Surrey, England2
daughter aged 2 born Burnham West Indies living with parents.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 11-12) 12 Studley Terrace, Lambeth, Surrey, England3
unmarried daughter aged 13 attending school born Barbados, West Indies living with parents.

Child 6: Frank Oakley

Name: Frank Oakley3
Sex: Male
Birth 1850 (approx.) Clapham, Surrey, England3
Census 7 April 1861 (age 10-11) 12 Studley Terrace, Lambeth, Surrey, England3
son aged 11 attending school born Clapham Surrey living with parents.

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1576/185/12 Ancestry.co.uk.
2"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/HO107/1576/185/12.
3"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). RG9/359/91/p15.