Family of Richard Oakley and Elizabeth

Husband: Richard Oakley (1690?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1695?- )
Children: Edward Oakley (1716?- )
James Oakley (1717?- )
Marriage before 1716

Husband: Richard Oakley

Name: Richard Oakley
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1690 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Oakley
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1695 (estimated)

Child 1: Edward Oakley

Name: Edward Oakley1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 1716 (approx.) Stifford, Essex, England1,2
Baptism 16 December 1716 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin and St. Cedd's Church, Crammavill Street, Stifford, Essex, England2
son of Richard and Elizabeth Oakley

Child 2: James Oakley

Name: James Oakley1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 1717 (approx.) Stifford, Essex, England1,2
Baptism 7 January 1717/18 (age 0-1) St. Mary the Virgin and St. Cedd's Church, Crammavill Street, Stifford, Essex, England2
son of Richard and Elizabeth Oakley

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Stifford St. Mary the Virgin and St. Cedd baptisms 1568-1783 ref:D/P 330/1/1 image:17.