See also

Family of John Oakley and Mary

Husband: John Oakley (1658- )
Wife: Mary (1660?- )
Children: John Oakley (1685?- )
Mary Oakley (1689?- )
Sarah Oakley (1696?-bef1699)
Sarah Oakley (1699?- )
Elizabeth Oakley (1704?- )
Marriage 1684 (approx.)1

Husband: John Oakley

Name: John Oakley1
Sex: Male
Father: John Oakley (1635?- )
Mother: Mary (1635?- )
Birth 6 July 1658 Northchurch, Hertfordshire, England1

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Oakley1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1660 (estimated)

Child 1: John Oakley

Name: John Oakley
Sex: Male
Birth 1685 (approx.) Northchurch, Hertfordshire, England
Baptism 6 July 1685 (age 0) St. Mary, Northchurch, Hertfordshire, England1

Child 2: Mary Oakley

Name: Mary Oakley
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Field1
Spouse: William Field ( - )
Birth 1689 (approx.) Northchurch, Hertfordshire, England
Baptism 28 March 1689 (age 0) St. Mary, Northchurch, Hertfordshire, England1

Child 3: Sarah Oakley

Name: Sarah Oakley
Sex: Female
Birth 1696 (approx.) Northchurch, Hertfordshire, England
Baptism 29 April 1696 (age 0) Northchurch, Hertfordshire, England1
Death before 1699 (age 2-3)
Death based on 2nd Sarah baptised 1699

Child 4: Sarah Oakley

Name: Sarah Oakley
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Wingfield1
Spouse: John Wingfield (1700?- )
Birth 1699 (approx.) Northchurch, Hertfordshire, England

Child 5: Elizabeth Oakley

Name: Elizabeth Oakley
Sex: Female
Birth 1704 (approx.) Northchurch, Hertfordshire, England
Baptism 24 April 1704 (age 0) St. Mary, Northchurch, Hertfordshire, England1

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). Lowestoft Latter Day Saints Church.