Family of George Oakley and Ann

Husband: George Oakley (1765?- )
Wife: Ann (1762?- )
Children: William Oakley (1793?- )
Marriage before 17931

Husband: George Oakley

Name: George Oakley1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1765 (approx.)1
1841 census states NOT born in Hertfordshire
Census 6 June 1841 (age 75-76) Bury Mill Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England1
head of the household aged 76 working as an agricultural labourer Not born Hertfordshire

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Oakley1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1762 (approx.)1
1841 census states NOT born in Hertfordshire
Census 6 June 1841 (age 78-79) Bury Mill Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England1
Wife aged 79 not born Hertfordshire living with husband.

Child 1: William Oakley

Name: William Oakley1
Sex: Male
Birth 1793 (approx.) Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England1

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1841/HO107/441/7/19.