See also

Family of George Nunn and Sarah Ann

Husband: George Nunn (1829?- )
Wife: Sarah Ann (1826?- )
Marriage before 18511

Husband: George Nunn

Name: George Nunn2
Sex: Male
Father: John Nunn (1787?- )
Mother: Sally Palmer (1789?- )
Birth 1829 (approx.) Suffolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 11-12) Shelland Green, Shelland, Suffolk, England2
son aged 12 born in Suffolk living with parents
Census 30 March 1851 (age 21-22) Shelland Green, Shelland, Suffolk, England3
son marr aged 22 born Harleston Suffolk woodman living with parents

Wife: Sarah Ann

Name: Sarah Ann3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Ann Nunn3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1826 (approx.) Woolpit, Suffolk, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 24-25) Shelland Green, Shelland, Suffolk, England3
Daughter in law marr aged 25 born Woolpit Suffolk living with husband and in laws.

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). HO107/1794/163 Ancestry.co.uk.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). HO107/1035/10/4.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). HO107/1794/163.