See also

Family of John Nunn and Eliza

Husband: John Nunn (1821?- )
Wife: Eliza (1822?- )
Children: Angelina Nunn (1843?- )
Walter Nunn (1844?- )
Martha Nunn (1848?- )
Sarah Nunn (1850?- )
Marriage before 18431

Husband: John Nunn

Name: John Nunn2
Sex: Male
Father: John Nunn (1787?- )
Mother: Sally Palmer (1789?- )
Birth 1821 (approx.) Suffolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 19-20) Shelland Green, Shelland, Suffolk, England2
son aged 20 born in Suffolk living with parents.
Census 30 March 1851 (age 29-30) Borley Green, Woolpit, Suffolk, England3
married head of the household aged 30 working as an agricultural labourer born Harleston SFk.

Wife: Eliza

Name: Eliza3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eliza Nunn3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1822 (approx.) Needham Market, Suffolk, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 28-29) Borley Green, Woolpit, Suffolk, England3
married wife aged 29 working as an agricultural labourers wife born in Needham Market Suffolk living with her husband.

Child 1: Angelina Nunn

Name: Angelina Nunn3
Sex: Female
Birth 1843 (approx.) Woolpit, Suffolk, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 7-8) Borley Green, Woolpit, Suffolk, England3
daughter aged 8 born Woolpit Suffolk living with parents

Child 2: Walter Nunn

Name: Walter Nunn3
Sex: Male
Birth 1844 (approx.) Woolpit, Suffolk, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 6-7) Borley Green, Woolpit, Suffolk, England3
son aged 7 born Woolpit Suffolk living with parents

Child 3: Martha Nunn

Name: Martha Nunn3
Sex: Female
Birth 1848 (approx.) Haughley, Suffolk, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 2-3) Borley Green, Woolpit, Suffolk, England3
daughter aged 3 attending school born Haughley Suffolk living with parents

Child 4: Sarah Nunn

Name: Sarah Nunn3
Sex: Female
Birth 1850 (approx.) Woolpit, Suffolk, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 0-1) Borley Green, Woolpit, Suffolk, England3
daughter aged 1 born Woolpit Suffolk living with parents

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). HO107/1794/23 Ancestry.co.uk.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). HO107/1035/10/4.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). HO107/1794/23.