See also

Family of John Edwards and Mary

Husband: John Edwards (1709?- )
Wife: Mary (1710?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas Edwards (1685?-1733)
Mother: Hannah Proud (1685?- )
Birth October 1709 (approx.) Bramfield, Suffolk, England
Baptism 30 October 1709 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Walpole Road, Bramfield, Suffolk, England2

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1710 (estimated)

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
2"Suffolk Records Office (Lowestoft) - Parish Records". Bramfield St. Andrew.