See also

Family of John Venner Harquail and Joan Grace Bebbington

Husband: John Venner Harquail (1905-1983)
Wife: Joan Grace Bebbington (1901-1998)
Children: Judith Ann Harquail (1939-1996)
Marriage 23 July 1931 St. James the Apostle, Montreal, Quebec, Canada1,2
both single of Montreal, married by licence and witnessed by R H Carson and N ?

Husband: John Venner Harquail

Name: John Venner Harquail2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation salesman4
Birth 2 May 1905 Campbellton, New Brunswick, Canada3
son of John Harquail (merchant) andRobertine Venner
Death 1983 (age 77-78) Ontario, Canada5
Burial Springcreek Cemetery, Clarkson Road North, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada5

Wife: Joan Grace Bebbington

Name: Joan Grace Bebbington2
Sex: Female
Father: John William Bebbington (1874-1942)
Mother: Grace Lilian Merrithew (1879-1940)
Birth July 1901 New Brunswick, Canada6
Census 1911 (age 9-10) Charlotte Street, Kings Ward, Fredericton, York County, New Brunswick, Canada6
granddaughter unmarried, aged 3 born Jul 1901???
Death 12 February 1998 (age 96) Ontario, Canada1
Burial Fredericton, York County, New Brunswick, Canada1

Child 2: Judith Ann Harquail

Name: Judith Ann Harquail4
Sex: Female
Nickname: Judy
Birth 18 October 1939 St. John, New Brunswick, Canada1,4
Baptism 29 February 1940 (age 0) St. Matthew, Montreal, Quebec, Canada4
daughter of John Venner Harqail salesman of 757 Church ? Montreal and Joan Grace Bebbington his wife
Death 23 August 1996 (age 56) Burlington, Ontario, Canada1

Sources

1"John Mitchell, Stonington, Connecticut, USA.".
2"Ancestry Quebec, Canada, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1968" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Montreal St. James the Apostle 1931 page:99.
3"Ancestry New Brunswick, Canada, Births and Late Registrations, 1810-1906" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). 1905 no:003533.
4"Ancestry Quebec, Canada, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1968" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Montreal St. Matthew 1940 page:12.
5"Find a Grave" (on-line at www.findagrave.com). memorial id:134994187 plot:section B-5.
Text From Source: born 1905
6"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Canada - 1911/Kings Wrad/York/New Brunswick/Page 17/ Family No. 168.