See also

Family of George Bloomfield and Sophia Edwards

Husband: George Bloomfield (1848- )
Wife: Sophia Edwards (1843- )
Marriage 18711
Blything Reg. Dist. Suffolk, ENG.

Husband: George Bloomfield

Name: George Bloomfield1
Sex: Male
Father: James Bloomfield (1817?- )
Mother: Elizabeth (1821?- )
Birth 1848 Benacre, Suffolk, England1

Wife: Sophia Edwards

Name: Sophia Edwards1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sophia Bloomfield1
Father: John Edwards (1797?-1887)
Mother: Elizabeth Sheldrake (1802-1867)
Birth 1843 Blyford, Suffolk, England1

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".