See also

Family of John Edwards and Catherine

Husband: John Edwards (1806-1868)
Wife: Catherine (1815?-1892)
Children: Sarah Edwards (1837- )
Henry Martin Edwards (1841- )
Marriage before 18371

Husband: John Edwards

Name: John Edwards2
Sex: Male
Father: Zachariah Edwards (1781?-1856)
Mother: Sarah Gates (1781?-1867?)
Birth 1806 Chelsworth, Suffolk, England1,2,3
Death August 1868 (age 61-62) Chelsworth, Suffolk, England1,3
Burial 21 August 1868 All Saints Church, The Street, Chelsworth, Suffolk, England3
aged 62

Wife: Catherine

Name: Catherine1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Catherine Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1815 (approx.) Chelsworth, Suffolk, England1
Death 1892 (age 76-77) Chelsworth, Suffolk, England1

Child 1: Sarah Edwards

Name: Sarah Edwards1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Raynham1
Spouse: Walter Raynham (1827?-1901)
Birth 1837 Cockfield, Suffolk, England1

Child 2: Henry Martin Edwards

Name: Henry Martin Edwards1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Louisa Collier (1839?- )
Birth 1841 Bildeston, Suffolk, England1

Sources

1"Colin Edwards - Suffolk Edwards Database".
2"Terri Richardson personal communication". email.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).